Announcements

Nav button - Latin Mass home page

Nav Button - Latin Mass announcements

Nav button - directions

Nav button - photographs

Nav button - links

 

 

 

 

Mass times and Confession:

On all Sundays of the month, a Latin Mass will be offered at 5.30pm. Tea & biscuits are available afterwards in the upstairs room, and a chance to meet others / view the books for sale.

What is the Society's position regarding Indult or Moto Proprio Masses?

The Society's position regarding such Masses is stated here.

Books about the Immaculata, Fatima & the Militia Immaculatae can be bought online at http://mi-bookshop.uk

Confessions will start half an hour before Mass.   Weekday Masses are shown in bold type with times To Be Announced unless shown.

Masses for Holy Days of Obligation:

  • Circumcision Jan.1st (Traditional Holy Day of Obligation)
  • Epiphany Jan. 6th (Traditional Holy Day of Obligation)
  • Ascension (Traditional Holy Day of Obligation)
  • Corpus Christi (Traditional Holy Day of Obligation)
  • SS Peter & Paul Jun 29th (Traditional Holy Day of Obligation)
  • Assumption August 15th
  • All Saints Nov.1st
  • Christmas Day Dec. 25th.
Summary of Mass times:
Sun. Jan. 7th 5.30pm Feast of the Holy Family (1st after Epiphany)
Sun. Jan. 14th 5.30pm 2nd Sunday after Epiphany
Sun. Jan. 21st 5.30pm 3rd Sunday after Epiphany
Sun. Jan. 28th 5.30pm Septuagesima Sunday
Sun. Feb. 4th 5.30pm Sexagesima Sunday
Sun. Feb. 11th 5.30pm Quinquagesima Sunday
Wed. Feb. 14th 11:30am Ash Wednesday (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sun. Feb. 18th 11.00am 1st Sunday in Lent NB: THIS WEEK ONLY
Wed. Feb. 21st   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Fri. Feb. 23rd   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sat. Feb. 24th   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sun. Feb. 25th 5.30pm 2nd Sunday in Lent
Sun. Mar. 4th 5.30pm 3rd Sunday in Lent
Sun. Mar. 11th 5.30pm 4th Sunday in Lent
Sun. Mar. 18th 5.30pm Passion Sunday
Sun. Mar. 25th 5.30pm Palm Sunday
Fri. Mar. 30th t.b.a. Good Friday
Sun. Apr. 1st 5.30pm Easter Sunday
Sun. Apr. 8th 5.30pm Dominica In Albis (Low Sunday)
Sun. Apr. 15th 5.30pm 2nd Sunday after Easter
Sun. Apr. 22nd 5.30pm 3rd Sunday after Easter
Sun. Apr. 29th 5.30pm 4th Sunday after Easter
Sun. May 6th 5.30pm 5th Sunday after Easter
Thu. May 10th t.b.a. Ascension of Our Lord (Holyday of Obligation)
Sun. May 13th 5.30pm Sunday after the Ascension
Sun. May 20th 5.30pm Pentecost Sunday
Wed. May 23rd   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Fri. May 25th   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sat. May 26th   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sun. May 27th 5.30pm Trinity Sunday
Thu. May 31st t.b.a. Feast of Corpus Christi (Traditional Holy Day)
Sun. Jun. 3rd 5.30pm 2nd Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Jun. 10th 5.30pm 3rd Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Jun. 17th 5.30pm 4th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Jun. 24th 5.30pm 5th Sunday after Pentecost
Fri. Jun. 29th t.b.a Feast of SS. Peter & Paul (Holy Day of Obligation)
Sun. Jul. 1st 5.30pm 6th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Jul. 8th 5.30pm 7th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Jul. 15th 5.30pm 8th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Jul. 22nd 5.30pm 9th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Jul. 29th 5.30pm 10th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Aug. 5th 5.30pm 11th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Aug. 12th 5.30pm 12th Sunday after Pentecost
Wed. Aug. 15th t.b.a. The Assumption of BVM (Holy Day of Obligation)
Sun. Aug. 19th 5.30pm 13th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Aug. 26th 5.30pm 14th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Sep. 2nd 5.30pm 15th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Sep. 9th 5.30pm 16th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Sep. 16th 5.30pm 17th Sunday after Pentecost
Wed. Sep. 19th   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Fri. Sep. 21st   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sat. Sep. 22nd   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sun. Sep. 23rd 5.30pm 18th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Sep. 30th 5.30pm 19th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Oct. 7th 5.30pm Our Lady of the Rosary ( 20th Sunday after Pentecost)
Sun. Oct. 14th 5.30pm 21st Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Oct. 21st 5.30pm 22nd Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Oct. 28th 5.30pm Feast of Christ the King (23rd Sunday after Pentecost)
Thu. Nov. 1st t.b.a. Feast of All Saints (Holyday of Obligation)
Fri. Nov. 2nd t.b.a. Feast of All Souls
Sun. Nov. 4th 5.30pm 24th Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Nov. 11th 5.30pm 25th Sunday after Pentecost (5th after Epiphany)
Sun. Nov. 18th 5.30pm 26th Sunday after Pentecost (6th after Epiphany)
Sun. Nov. 25th 5.30pm Last Sunday after Pentecost
Sun. Dec. 2nd 5.30pm 1st Sunday of Advent
Sat. Dec. 8th t.b.a. Feast of the Immaculate Conception (Trad. Holyday)
Sun. Dec. 9th 5.30pm 2nd Sunday of Advent
Sun. Dec. 16th 5.30pm 3rd Sunday of Advent
Wed. Dec. 19th   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Fri. Dec. 21st   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sat. Dec. 22nd   Ember day (Fasting and Abstinence)
Sun. Dec. 23rd 5.30pm 4th Sunday of Advent
Mon. Dec. 24th t.b.a. Vigil of the Nativity
Tue. Dec 25th t.b.a. The Nativity of Our Lord (Holyday of Obligation)
Sun. Dec. 30th 5.30pm Sunday within the Octave of Christmas
     
  
visitors since
May 2008
               

Optimized for viewing
at 1024 x 768 pixels